South Orlando

Field Status

Barber Park......... OPEN

Airport Lakes.........OPEN

Weather

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Code of Ethics


Below are the teams that South Orlando Soccer will field for the 2018/2019 season.


2018-2019 Boys teams. 


Age Group      Team           Coach

2010 Boys        Green           No Team

2009 Boys        Green           Elardio Gayle

2009 Boys        White           Juan Carlos Escandon

2008 Boys        Green           Diego Garcia Rosell

2008 Boys        White           Mike Ferry

2007 Boys        Green           Elardio Gayle

2007 Boys        White           Diego Garcia Rosell

2007 Boys        Grey             Jose Dubois

2006 Boys        Green           Rob Morton

2006 Boys        White           Nate Koehler

2006 Boys        Grey             Steve Deborba

2006 Boys        Grey             Jose Cortez

2005 Boys        Green           Rob Morton/Mike Easterling

2005 Boys        White 1        Miguel Sanz

2005 Boys        White 2        Franco Parodi

2005 Boys        White 3        Lionel Nomer

2005 Boys        Grey            Jose Gainza

2004 Boys        Green           Malcolm Alexis

2004 Boys        White           Zack Santana

2004 Boys        Grey 1          Zack Santana

2004 Boys        Grey 2         Lionel Nomer

2003 Boys        Green          Simon Kassabi

2003 Boys        White           Jim Griffin

2002 Boys        Green           Rich Sweeney

01/00 Boys       White           Brian Guex

2000 Boys        Green           Malcolm Alexis

2000 Boys        White           Ray Bornacelli



 2018-2019 Girls teams. 


2009 Girls        Green          Alex Crown

2008 Girls        Green          Stacey Kuhr 

2007 Girls        Green          Simon Kassabi

2006 Girls        Green          Diego Herrera

2005 Girls        Green          Sara Haight

2005 Girls        White          Stacey Kuhr

2005 Girls        Grey           Ali Murbe

2004 Girls       Green          Diego Herrera

2004 Girls        White         Juan Carlos Escandon

2002/03 Girls  Green          Sara Haight

2002/03 Girls  White          Ali Murbe

2000/01 Girls   Green        Simon Kassabi












** Coaches list is subject to changes prior to season start**